Idex.Market - Info idex.market

idex.market receives about 16,450 unique visitors and 32,407 (1.97 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $169.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $68,806.11. According to Alexa Traffic Rank idex.market is ranked number 28,997 in the world and 0.00329% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in United States and links to network IP address 104.17.66.234. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - idex.market

IDEX is the only Ethereum decentralized exchange with real-time trading and high transaction throughput. Start trading instantly.
How did idex.market look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with idex.market in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is idex.market?

16.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
16,450
Monthly Unique Visitors:
493,500
Pages per Visit:
1.97
Daily Pageviews:
32,407
Alexa Rank:
28,997 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00329%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 26.0%22.8%8405
United Kingdom 7.4%6.9%5171
India 6.2%7.7%9418
Australia 4.6%6.1%2947
Germany 3.7%3.5%11859
Canada 3.3%3.2%6508
Japan 3.1%3.2%21161
Netherlands 2.8%2.2%4098
Nigeria 2.7%3.3%2269
Spain 2.5%2.9%8901
France 2.4%3.2%12794
Korea, Republic of 2.2%2.0%8513
Viet Nam 1.8%2.6%2437
China 1.8%1.0%44079
Belgium 1.8%1.6%4142
Romania 1.7%1.5%3789
Italy 1.6%1.8%14948
Brazil 1.6%1.2%16190
Switzerland 1.2%1.5%4285
Turkey 1.2%1.5%8489
Austria 1.0%1.1%6006
Denmark 0.9%0.8%4371
Portugal 0.9%1.3%4676
Poland 0.9%0.8%15561
Singapore 0.9%1.3%5172
Ireland 0.9%0.8%4501
Hong Kong 0.8%0.7%8034
Russian Federation 0.8%0.7%47577
South Africa 0.8%0.8%8576
Slovenia 0.7%0.5%2084
Luxembourg 0.7%0.6%1821
Finland 0.7%0.5%6818
Pakistan 0.6%0.7%10111
Indonesia 0.6%0.5%17562

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
idex.market
100.00%99.97%2.06
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush idex.market
SEMrush
Domain:
  idex.market
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  1,476,981
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  9
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  288
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $268.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is idex.market?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much idex.market can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$169.40
Monthly Revenue:
$5,082.00
Yearly Revenue:
$61,831.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 7,389$84.75
Australia 1,977$14.89
United Kingdom 2,236$13.93
Canada 1,037$7.27
Germany 1,134$5.48
France 1,037$4.87
India 2,495$3.99
Netherlands 713$3.63
Japan 1,037$3.32
Switzerland 486$2.95
Nigeria 1,069$2.80
Belgium 519$2.56
Italy 583$2.04
Korea, Republic of 648$1.50
Ireland 259$1.29
Singapore 421$1.26
Finland 162$1.17
Austria 356$1.16
South Africa 259$1.14
Spain 940$1.04
China 324$1.00
Denmark 259$1.00
Portugal 421$0.92
Hong Kong 227$0.78
Brazil 389$0.69
Viet Nam 843$0.62
Romania 486$0.57
Turkey 486$0.53
Poland 259$0.47
Russian Federation 227$0.46
Slovenia 162$0.45
Luxembourg 194$0.44
Pakistan 227$0.24
Indonesia 162$0.20

How much money do idex.market lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$30.61
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$918.45
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$11,174.42
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
5,213
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
156,390
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,902,741
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,330$15.25
Australia 395$2.98
United Kingdom 358$2.23
Canada 259$1.82
Germany 329$1.59
India 699$1.12
Netherlands 121$0.62
France 114$0.54
Switzerland 87$0.53
Ireland 101$0.50
Singapore 122$0.37
Italy 99$0.35
Belgium 62$0.31
Austria 93$0.30
Finland 37$0.27
Denmark 65$0.25
Spain 179$0.20
Portugal 88$0.19
Poland 86$0.15
China 42$0.13
Romania 102$0.12
Indonesia 94$0.12
Slovenia 37$0.10
Japan 31$0.10
Hong Kong 23$0.08
Pakistan 73$0.08
Luxembourg 29$0.07
Korea, Republic of 26$0.06
Nigeria 21$0.06
Brazil 23$0.04
Turkey 34$0.04
Russian Federation 14$0.03
Viet Nam 34$0.02
South Africa 5$0.02

How much is idex.market worth?

Website Value:
$68,806.11

Where is idex.market hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.17.66.234
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:

United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 104.17.66.234

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does idex.market load?

Average Load Time:
(5137 ms) 8 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://idex.market/bundle-7b06e***5993f7a0fa19.js

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a class="_hj-f5b2a1eb-9…_toggle_widget"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="button" class="_hj-f5b2a1eb-9…on_open_widget">Reply</button> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://static.hotjar.com/c/hotjar-777188.js?sv=6 (60 seconds)
https://static.hotjar.com/static/client/modules/assets/widget_icons_dark.png (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 322B (37% reduction).

Compressing https://static.hotjar.com/static/client/modules/assets/widget_icons_dark.png could save 322B (37% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

idex.market supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: COMODO ECC Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 832 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

idex.market supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 13 Feb 2018 17:57:12 GMT
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Expires: Tue, 13 Feb 2018 18:57:12 GMT
Location: https://idex.market/
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3ec9ab2fa64a9d97-ORD
HTTP/1.1 503 Service Temporarily Unavailable
Date: Tue, 13 Feb 2018 17:57:12 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d8a8543bcc7571db6339ce9dff72283181518544632; expires=Wed, 13-Feb-19 17:57:12 GMT; path=/; domain=.idex.market; HttpOnly; Secure
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Cache-Control: no-cache
Expect-CT: max-age=604800, report-uri="https://report-uri.cloudflare.com/cdn-cgi/beacon/expect-ct"
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3ec9ab3028645625-ORD

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with idex.market in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
idex.market widget